RAICS
Conference Chair Mr. E E Rajakumar, Chairman,
Conference Activities Board, IEEE Kerala Section
Technical Program Chairs Dr. B S Manoj, IIST, Thiruvananthapuram
Dr. DilipKrishnaswamy, Qualcomm, USA
Publication Committee Chair Dr. K Suresh, CET, Thiruvananthapuram
Program Committee Chair Mr.Unni Sankar, NeST, Thiruvananthapuram
Organising Committee Chair Mr.PradeepBalachandran, CDAC, Thiruvananthapuram
Finance Committee Chair Dr. S M Sameer, NITC, Kozhikode
Conference Coordinator Mr. K B Senthilkumar, CDAC, Thiruvananthapuram

Track Chairs

  • Track 1: Cyber Physical Systems
  • Track Chair
    • Bheemajuna Reddy Tamma, IIT, Hyderabad, India.
  • Track 2: Big Data
  • Track Co-Chairs:
    • Sameer Tilak, University of California, San Diego,USA
    • S. D. Madhukumar, NIT, Calicut, India
  • Track 3: Internet of Things
  • Track Co-Chairs:
    • Mahasweta Sarkar, San Diego State University, San Diego, USA
    • Venkata Ramana Badarla, IIT, Jodhpur, India
  • Track 4: Smart Systems
  • Track Co-Chairs:
    • N. Selvaganesan, IIST, Trivandrum, India
    • Anders Nilsson, Maxentric Inc., San Diego, USA
  • Track 5: Contemporary Signal Processing
  • Track Co-Chairs:
    • Rajesh Hegde, IIT, Kanpur, India
    • Santosh Nagaraj, San Diego State University, CA, USA
  • Track 6: Reconfigurable Computing
  • Track Co-Chairs:
    • Ming Li, California State University, Fresno, CA, USA
    • Himanshu Khatri, Qualcomm, USA

TPC Members

  1. Abhijeet Bhorkar, Intel Inc., CA, USA
  2. Ahmad Azar, Benha University, Egypt
  3. Akash Singh, IBM, USA
  4. Alex James, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
  5. Amit Acharyya, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  6. Anders Nilsson Plymoth, Maxentric Technologies Inc., San Diego, CA, USA
  7. Aniruddha Bhattacharjya, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Bangalore
  8. Aniruddha Das, ViaSat Inc, USA
  9. Anna Förster, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland
  10. Apala Guha, Indrapasta Institute of Information Technology, New Delhi
  11. Arun Kumar Singh, Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur
  12. Ashok Kumar Das, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
  13. Ashraf S, IIITM-K, Trivandrum
  14. Babu. A. V, National Institute of Technology Calicut
  15. Bheemarjuna Reddy Tamma, Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
  16. Boby George, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
  17. Chaitali Gupta, Qualcomm Labs Inc., San Diego, CA, USA
  18. Chandra Seelamantula, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
  19. Chao Jin, Monash University, Australia.
  20. Christopher Paolini, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, USA.
  21. Ciza Thomas, College of Engineering, Trivandrum
  22. Debasis Das, Indian Institute of Technology, Patna
  23. Deepak Mishra, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  24. Deepthi Chander, Center for Development of Advanced Computing, Mumbai
  25. Dhananjay Singh, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, South Korea.
  26. Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research Labs, Bangalore
  27. Dinil Mon Divakaran, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  28. Fang-Pang Lin, Narlabs, USA
  29. G. Santhosh Kumar, Cochin University of Science and Technology, Kochi
  30. Giorgio Quer, University of California San Diego, San Diego, CA, USA
  31. Gnanappazham L, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  32. Gopakumar G, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
  33. Gorthi Manyam, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  34. Himanshu Khatri, Qualcomm, Inc., USA
  35. Ismail Alkhouri, Broadcom, Inc., USA
  36. J Rao, Defense Research and Development Organization, NPOL, Kochi
  37. Jagdish Pande, Qualcomm, Inc., San Diego, CA, USA.
  38. Joycee Mekie, Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar
  39. Jyothisha Nair, Amrita University, Amritapuri
  40. K. K. Shukla, Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi
  41. Kandasamy SelvaRadjou, Pondicherry Engineering College, Pondicherry
  42. Karan Bhatia, Amazon Big Data Solutions, USA
  43. Kaushal Shukla, Institute of Technology, Banaras Hindu University
  44. Kazunori Hayashi, Kyoto University, Japan
  45. Khaled El-Maleh, Qualcomm Inc., San Diego, CA, USA
  46. Krishnakumar Sreedharan Pillai, Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Trivandrum
  47. Kumar Padmanabh, Robert Bosch Inc., Bangalore
  48. Lakshmi Narayanan, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  49. Lakshminarayanan Raghavendran, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  50. Lillykutty Jacob, National Institute of Technology Calicut
  51. Lu Ye, Broadcom Corporation, Sunnyvale, CA, USA
  52. M Manikandan, Anna University, Chennai
  53. M Rajasree, IIITM-K, Trivandrum
  54. Madhu Kumar S D, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
  55. Madhu Mutyam, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
  56. Madhusudhan Govindaraju, State University of New York, Binghamton,NY, USA
  57. Mahasweta Sarkar, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, USA
  58. Maneesha Ramesh, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham (University), Amritapuri
  59. Manoj BS, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  60. Manu Pillai, TKM Engineering College, Kollam
  61. Michael Head, State University of New York, Binghamton,USA
  62. Ming Li, California State University, Fresno, CA, USA
  63. Mohammed Khan, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  64. Naveen Sivadasan, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  65. Navid Ehsan, Qualcomm Inc., San Diego, CA, USA
  66. Nithin George, Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar
  67. Noor Mahammad SK, IIITDM, Kancheepuram
  68. Pachamuthu Rajalakshmi, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  69. Pakkiri Thirusakthimurugan, Pondicherry Engineering College, Pondicherry
  70. Parag Namjoshi, Identified Inc, USA
  71. Pavan Nuggehalli, Broadcom Inc, CA, USA
  72. Poompavai V, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  73. Priya Chandran, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
  74. Raheleh Dilmaghani, National University, USA
  75. Rajeev Gupta, IBM India Research Laboratory, Bangalore
  76. Rajeev Kumaraswamy, Network Systems & Technologies Private Ltd, Trivandrum
  77. Rajesh Hegde, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur
  78. Rajesh Joseph Abraham, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  79. Rajiv Mishra, Indian Institute of Technology, Patna
  80. Rama Garimella, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
  81. RamaRao Nidamanuri, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  82. Raveendranathan Kalathil Chellappan, LBS Institute of Technology for Women, Trivandrum
  83. Ravibabu Mulaveesala, Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, Chandigarh
  84. Saikat Chatterjee, KTH - Royal Institute of Technology, The Netherlands
  85. Sakthi Balan, Infosys Ltd., Bangalore, India.
  86. Sameer Saheerudeen Mohammed, National Institute of Technology, Calicut
  87. Sameer Tilak, University of California at San Diego, San Diego, CA, USA
  88. Sandhya Harikumar, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Amritapuri
  89. Sandipan Dandapat, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati
  90. Sanjay Madria, Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO, USA
  91. Savita Goel, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  92. Santosh Nagaraj, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, USA
  93. Selvaganesan N, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  94. Sheeba Rani, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  95. Sherly Elizabeth, IIITM-K, Trivandrum
  96. Shubhajit Roy Chowdhury, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  97. Siby Abraham, University of Mumbai, India.
  98. Siva Kumar K, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  99. Soumya Jana, Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad
  100. Srikanth Santhanam, Anna University-KBC Research Center, Chennai
  101. Srinivasan Subramaniam, MIT Campus, Anna University, Chennai
  102. Sriram Krishnan, NetFlix, Inc., USA.
  103. Sudarshan Kannappan, Qualcomm, Inc., San Diego, CA, USA.
  104. Sumitra Nair, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  105. Suresh Kumaraswamy, College of Engineering, Trivandrum, India.
  106. Suryakanth Gangashetty, International Institute of Information Technology, Hyderabad
  107. Swades De, Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
  108. Swagat Kumar, Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur/TCS Innovation Labs
  109. Taejoon Kim, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, P. R. China
  110. Unnikrishnan. A, Defense Research and Development Organization, NPOL, Kochi
  111. V Satheesh Prabhu, Center for Development of Advanced Computing, Trivandrum
  112. Valentina Balas, Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad
  113. Vani Devi, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Trivandrum
  114. Venkataramana Badarla, Indian Institute of Technology Rajasthan
  115. Venkatesh Tamarapalli, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
  116. Venkatesha Prasad, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  117. Vijaya Kumar Narayanan, Government Engineering College-Barton Hill, Trivandrum
  118. Vikram Srinivasan, Bell Labs Research, Bangalore
  119. Vikraman Nair, Mar Baselius College of Engineering, Trivandrum
  120. Vinay Kolar, IBM Research Labs, Bangalore
  121. Vinay Ribeiro, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  122. Wei Wei,  Xi’an University of Technology, Xi'an, P. R. China
  123. Wilfred Li, Univesity of California San Diego, San Diego, CA, USA
  124. Yusuf Ozturk, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, USA
  125. Zhongren Cao, Information Sciences Institute, Washington D.C., USA
  126. ZhongYi Jin, Samsung Research America, USA